Tabelle
 
Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ Verein/Ort S R V Punkte PktSu Buchh
1. Zaitsev,Mikhail IM 2479 Bochumer SV 6 1 0 6.5 27.5 32.5
2. Dette,Jan   2064 SF Essen-Katernberg 4 2 1 5.0 23.5 33.0
3. Kartsev,Nikolay   2115 SF Brackel 4 2 1 5.0 22.5 31.5
4. Kartsev,Soel   2247 SF Brackel 3 4 0 5.0 21.5 33.5
5. Schimnatkowski,Lu   2039 SF Essen-Katernberg 4 2 1 5.0 21.0 29.5
6. Winterberg,Andrea   1975 SV Waltrop 3 4 0 5.0 20.5 29.0
7. Hammerich,Simon   1994 SF Gelsenkirchen 4 2 1 5.0 20.5 27.0
8. Gerlach,Felix   2028 SF Brackel 4 1 2 4.5 19.0 29.5
9. Arakelian,Aik   1833 SG Ennepe-Ruhr-Süd 4 1 2 4.5 19.0 27.5
10. Dunsche,Daniel   1946 SV Waltrop 4 1 2 4.5 18.5 25.5
11. Schmidt,Ralph   1953 SV Bochum-Linden 3 3 1 4.5 18.0 29.5
12. Berens,Thomas   2027 SC Gerthe - Werne 3 3 1 4.5 15.0 22.5
13. Kummerow,Heiko FM 2166 Oberhausener SV 3 2 1 4.0 19.0 31.0
14. Mamikonyan,Davit   1949 SF Essen-Katernberg 4 0 3 4.0 16.0 26.0
15. Schülke,Tilman   1945 Düsseldorfer SV 3 2 2 4.0 16.0 25.0
16. Sondermann,Dirk   1946 Sport Union Annen 4 0 3 4.0 16.0 23.5
17. Klugstedt,Vincent   1718 TV Borken 3 2 2 4.0 14.0 26.0
18. Lange,Hans-Werner   1727 SV Recklinghausen-Süd 4 0 3 4.0 12.0 21.5
19. Meinschien,Finn   1773 Dortmunder SV 2 3 2 3.5 16.5 27.0
20. Schäufele,Jörg   1842 SC Roter Turm Altstadt 2 3 2 3.5 16.0 25.0
21. Kleinert,Andreas,   1895 SF Gelsenkirchen 3 1 3 3.5 15.0 25.5
22. Deinert,Wolfgang   1770 TuS Ende 3 1 3 3.5 14.0 23.0
23. Boldrick,Marcel   1600 TV Borken 3 1 3 3.5 13.5 26.5
24. Schulz-Runge,Michael   1758 FS Dortmund 3 1 3 3.5 13.0 24.5
25. Bleich,Karl-Heinz   1650 SV Recklinghausen-Süd 3 1 3 3.5 12.0 20.0
26. Steinke,Hans-Jörg   1780 SV Datteln 2 2 3 3.0 16.5 28.0
27. Meinschien,Nick   1684 Dortmunder SV 3 0 4 3.0 14.0 27.5
28. Koch,Burkhard   1879 SG Höntrop 2 2 2 3.0 14.0 24.5
29. Atali,Dogukan   1604 SV Waltrop 2 2 3 3.0 12.0 22.5
30. Krolik,Wilfried   1507 SV Waltrop 2 2 3 3.0 11.5 24.0
31. Schedlbauer,Daniel   1646 RSG Läfer-Ost 2 2 3 3.0 10.5 23.0
32. Scholtholt,Christian   1288 SV Erkenschwick 3 0 4 3.0 8.0 16.5
33. Rathke,Dieter   1619 SK Ickern 2 1 4 2.5 11.5 25.0
34. Berthy,Andreas   1587 SV Recklinghausen-Süd 2 1 4 2.5 10.5 24.0
35. Spriestersbach,Kai   1503 SV Erkenschwick 2 1 3 2.5 10.0 26.0
36. Deregowski,Richar   1344 SV Recklinghausen-Süd 2 1 4 2.5 10.0 23.0
37. Rausch,Peter   1483 SV Recklinghausen-Süd 2 1 4 2.5 10.0 22.0
38. Puchalla,Paul   1316 SK Sodingen/Castrop 2 1 4 2.5 8.0 17.5
39. Farin,Klaus-Diete     SV Recklinghausen-Süd 2 1 4 2.5 6.0 15.0
40. Wittek,Felix   1381 Südlohner SV 2 0 5 2.0 7.0 17.0
41. Schmidt,Rolf-Günter   1218 RSG Läfer-Ost 2 0 5 2.0 3.0 14.5
42. Burosch,Raimund   1521 SV Unna 1 1 5 1.5 8.0 20.5
43. Schmid,Alfred   1144 SV Herzogenrath 1 0 6 1.0 3.0 18.5
44. Kurze,Brigitte   1010 SV Herzogenrath 0 1 6 0.5 2.0 15.0